Swissotel Resort Kolasin
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 4-star Swissotel Resort Kolasin, situated 2.3 km from Ski center Bjelasica, offers an indoor pool as well as a fitness club.
Location
Guests can easily reach Jezerine within 10 minutes' drive of the hotel.
Transport
This Kolasin hotel is located within a few blocks of K7 cable car station.
Rooms
The Swissotel Kolasin has 117 rooms, comprising a balcony and a sitting area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a minibar fridge and coffee/tea making equipment, are offered. Bathrooms, equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, also feature hair dryers and bath sheets. Enjoy views of the garden, while staying at the property.
Dining
International cuisine can be enjoyed in the à la carte Galija Peak restaurant. The hotel invites guests to have a drink at a terrace bar. The bar area includes a lounge and a terrace.
Relax & Wellness
Swissotel Resort Kolasin offers skiing and cycling and a steam room and a sauna to make your stay unforgettable. Sports lovers can participate in bicycle usage arranged by this accommodation. Relax after a long day with a head massage and a back massage, or enjoy your time in a spa salon.
Rooms & Availability
Suite
Swiss Vitality Suite
Swiss Signature Room
Signature Suite
Impressions
When it comes to planning your next getaway, our hotel in Kolasin, Montenegro, stands out as an exceptional destination for travelers with diverse interests. If nature and outdoor activities are at the top of your list, visiting during the winter months is highly recommended. January through March is the prime season for skiing at the nearby Ski Center Bjelasica, conveniently located just 2 km away. With a variety of slopes catering to both beginners and seasoned skiers, you'll find that our hotel serves as the perfect base for your alpine adventures. Post-ski relaxation is also easily achievable, as you can unwind in our cozy accommodations, featuring stunning views of the snow-capped mountains.
For those yearning to explore Montenegro's cultural and historical treasures, exploring the scenic path to Jezerine is a must. This charming village, only 2 km from our hotel, offers a glimpse into local life and traditions. Visiting in the late spring or early autumn allows you to enjoy pleasant weather while strolling this picturesque area. You'll appreciate fresh local produce at seasonal markets and the opportunity to engage with friendly locals. Pack a picnic from our hotel and set off on a leisurely walk that culminates at beautiful mountain vistas — an experience that will enrich your appreciation for Montenegro's natural beauty and cultural richness.
Adventurers can also consider targeting their visit to coincide with summer, allowing you to explore the beautiful mountain region of Bikovaca, just 4 km from our hotel. This area is perfect for hiking enthusiasts, with trails leading to breathtaking panoramic views. The warm weather also means that you can enjoy a range of outdoor activities, from biking to river rafting, all catered to by our expert concierge team. Regardless of the season, our hotel offers personalized itineraries that allow you to indulge in your interests while enjoying the unmatched serenity of Kolasin. So why wait? Your Montenegrin adventure is just a booking away!
Facilities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Valet parking
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Ski equipment hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Steam room
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
Facilities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Valet parking
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Ski equipment hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Steam room
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Ski to door
- Ski storage
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Children's buffet
- Board games
Activities
- Fitness centre
- Canoeing
- Ski school
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Archery
Meeting Facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Parquet floor
Tourist attractions in Kolasin
Tourist attractions in Kolasin
Local sights
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi Ski center Bjelasica
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi Jezerine
- 4.3 km 2.7 mi Bikovaca
Getting around
- 2 km 1.2 mi K8
- 2.5 km 1.6 mi K7
- 4.2 km 2.6 mi Carev Do
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Swissotel Resort Kolasin have a spa and wellness center?"
Yes, the property includes a spa and wellness centre with an indoor pool, sauna, steam room, and massage services.
"What dining options are available at Swissotel Resort Kolasin?"
The on-site restaurants serve domestic and international cuisine, with options such as Montenegrin national dishes and a breakfast buffet included in the stay.
"Are there any recreational facilities at Swissotel Resort Kolasin?"
Facilities include an indoor heated pool, sauna, steam room, and massage services such as back, full body, head, neck, hand, and foot massages.
"What features do the rooms at Swissotel Resort Kolasin have?"
Rooms are spacious, with modern decor, two TVs with SmartTV functions, a kitchen with essential utensils, and luxury cosmetics in bathrooms.
"Can I access ski facilities directly from Swissotel Resort Kolasin?"
Yes, the hotel offers ski-to-door access, ski equipment hire on site, and a ski storage area for guests.
"What transportation services are available at Swissotel Resort Kolasin?"
Paid airport shuttle services are available, including pick-up and drop-off, and parking is free outside or available in a garage for a fee.
"Does Swissotel Resort Kolasin offer family accommodation options?"
Yes, the hotel features family rooms, and some apartments include separate bedrooms, living and dining areas, and fully equipped kitchens.
"Are there scenic views from Swissotel Resort Kolasin?"
The hotel offers beautiful mountain views, with some rooms overlooking forests and the surrounding natural landscape.
"What language support does Swissotel Resort Kolasin provide?"
Staff can communicate in German, English, and Russian to assist guests efficiently.
Summary
| ✔️ Rating | 9 / 10 |
| 🏷️ Min Price | $244 |
| 🔑 Rooms | 117 |
| ⭐ Reviews | 667 |
| 📍 Landmarks nearby | Ski center Bjelasica , Jezerine , Bikovaca |